1st Team Selection & Meet Time – 23.03.13

Home to Kidderminister (LEAGUE MATCH) – Meet at the PITCH at 11.45am for a 1.00pm push back.

Team to play:

Brad Evans

Andy Barnett

Charlie Trotter

Guy Malpass

Giles Rowden

Steve Marsh

Andy Peatfield

Richard Buka

Dan Howe

Andy Keen

Steve Sudale

Alex Peatfield

Mike Wymer

Richard Bendall

It is the last league game of the season so please come down and support us!!

1st Team Selection & Meet Time – 16.03.13

Away at Old Wulfs – Meet at the clubhouse at 12.15pm for a 2.00pm push back.

If you plan to go direct to the pitch please let me know.

Wolverhampton Grammar School

Compton Road

Wolverhampton

WV3 9RB

Team to play :

Brad Evans

Giles Rowden

Steve Marsh

Andy Peatfield

Chris Sunderland

Ben Hollands

Elliot Glennon

Guy Malpass

Richard Buka

Charlie Trotter

Mike Wymer

James Falconbridge

1st Team Selection & Meet Time – 09.03.13

Home to Solihull Blossomfield (LEAGUE MATCH) – Meet at the PITCH at 12.00pm for a 1.00pm push back.

Team to play:

Brad Evans

Andy Barnett

Dan Rennie

Charlie Trotter

Guy Malpass

Giles Rowden

Steve Marsh

Andy Peatfield

Adam Kyle

Ben Hollands

Richard Buka

Dan Howe

Chris Sunderland

Please come down and support us!!

1st Team Selection & Meet Time – 02.03.13

Away at Leamington – Meet at the clubhouse at 10.45am for a 1.00pm push back.

If you plan to go direct to the pitch please let me know.

North Leamington School

Sandy Lane

Leamington Spa

CV32 6RD

Team to play :

Brad Evans

Andy Barnett

Giles Rowden

James Gillingham

Dan Howe

Steve Marsh

Andy Peatfield

Dan Rennie

Chris Sunderland

Ben Hollands

Adam Kyle

Guy Malpass

Richard Buka

Hockey Dinner & Presentation Evening

The annual Hockey Dinner & Presentation Evening will be taking place on Saturday 23rd March 2013.  Ticket prices are £16 for adults and £11 for students and under 16’s, start time for the event is 7.30pm.

Tickets will be available to buy from your captains from this Saturday.

Its a great night so hope to see you all there!

1st Team Selection & Meet Time – 23.02.13

Away at Whitchurch – Meet at the clubhouse at 12.00pm for a 2.00pm push back.

If you plan to go direct to the pitch please let me know.

Whitchurch Leisure Centre

Sir John Talbot School

SY13 2BY

Team to play :

Brad Evans

Andy Barnett

Giles Rowden

James Gillingham

Dan Howe

Steve Marsh

Andy Peatfield

Dan Rennie

Chris Sunderland

Ben Hollands

Adam Kyle

Guy Malpass

1st Team Selection & Meet Time – Saturday 9th Feb

Away at Market Drayton – Meet at the clubhouse at 12.15pm for a 2.00pm push back.

If you plan to go direct to the pitch please let me know.

Keele University

ST5 5BG

Team to play :

Brad Evans

Simon Parnell

Richard Buka

Andy Barnett

Giles Rowden

James Gillingham

Dan Howe

Steve Marsh

Andy Peatfield

Dan Rennie

Chris Sunderland

Ben Hollands

Adam Kyle

1st Team Selection & Meet Time – Sunday 10th Feb

Away at Bloxwich – Meet at the clubhouse at 10.15am for a 12.00pm push back.

If you plan to go direct to the pitch please let me know.

Sneyd Community Centre

Veron Way

Bloxwich

WS3 2PA

Team to play :

Brad Evans

Simon Parnell

Richard Buka

Andy Barnett

Giles Rowden

James Gillingham

Dan Howe

Steve Marsh

Andy Peatfield

Dan Rennie

Chris Sunderland

Ben Hollands

Adam Kyle